0371-60628520 60628521

地址:郑州市文化路东风路交叉口河南
         财经政法大学内
电话:0371-60628520
                 60628521
杨老师 手机号/QQ号/微信号:
           186 3855 1321
魏老师 手机号/QQ号/微信号:
           139 3853 7119

河南自考加30分 河南自考40分及格
2016-12-28   发布人:郑州星博教育
郑州星博教育】为河南自考过程性评价(河南自考加30分)专业报名机构,凡在我们这里报名的考生,我们均提供全程学习指导,免费统考报考、免费考试提醒通知等服务并全省首家免费赠送各科考试题库及答案!        针对河南自考考生,我们为大家提供以下相关服务:
 
        考试报考、自考单科加分、河南自考过程性评价报名、河南自考过程性评价学习听课考试指导、免考办理、英语二免考、计算机课程免考、毕业论文培训保过、疑难科目培训保过、代理申请毕业、代理考籍变更、学位英语培训保过等服务!
 

       不管您在自考路上有任何疑问,欢迎免费咨询,我们都将以热情、周到、专业的服务帮您解决您求学路上的一切难题!

        郑州星博教育  杨老师:手机号/QQ/微信号三号合一:18638551321

       地址:郑州市文化路东风路交叉口河南财经政法大学校内
 
       电话:0371--6062 8520   6062 8521




. It can be inferred from the text that ___________.
 
A)     Lincoln prepared his speech very carefully before he went to Gettysburg
 
B)      Lincoln was very busy at the time and didn’t have much time to prepare his speech
 
C)     Lincoln’s speech was full of rich oratory
 
D)     Lincoln’s speech was very long
 
4. Lincoln’s speech was ___________.
 
A)     an immediate success                         B) warmly applauded
 
C)  a total failure                               D) not well-received at first
 
5. Which of the following statements is NOT true?
 
A)     Lincoln’s Gettysburg Address has deep meaning.
 
B)      Lincoln’s Gettysburg Address is simple in style.
 
C)     Lincoln’s Gettysburg Address is memorized by every American school child.
 
D)     Lincoln’s Gettysburg Address is the greatest speech ever delivered in the United States.
 
      【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BCBDD
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[22]
了解这些基本原理的作用是很有用的。
 
答:
答案:
It is useful to know how these basic principles work.
 
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[1]
Salaries for         positions seem to be higher than for permanent ones.
 
A legal
B optional
C voluntary
D temporary
答: A
答案: D
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[2]
With _____, the adventurers succeeded in making a fire to warm themselves.
 
A they could find
B which they could find
C that they could find
D what they could find
答:
答案: D
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[3]
Only those who can        to lose their money should make high-risk investments.
A maintain
B sustairt
C endure
D afford
答:
答案: D
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[4]
    Most people think of a camel as an obedient beast of burden, because it is best known for its ability to carry heavy loads across vast stretches of desert without requiring water. In reality, the camel is considerably more than just the Arabian equivalent of the mule. It also possesses a great amount of intelligence and sensitivity.
The Arabs assert that camels are so acutely aware of injustice and ill treatment that a camel owner who punishes one of the beasts too harshly finds it difficult to escape the camel’s vengeance. Apparently, the animal will remember an injury and wait for an opportunity to get revenge.
    In order to protect themselves from the vengeful beasts, Arabian camel drivers have learned to trick their camels into believing they have achieved revenge. When an Arab realizes that he has exited a camel’s rage, he places his own garments on the ground in the animal’s path. He arranges the clothing so that it appears to cover a man’s body. When the camel recognizes its master’s clothing on the ground, it seizes the pile with its teeth, shakes the garments violently and tramples on them in a rage. Eventually, after its anger has died away, the camel departs, assuming its revenge is complete. Only then does the owner of the garments come out of hiding, safe for the time being, thanks to this clever ruse.
1. Which of the following is mentioned in this passage?
  A. The camel never drinks water.           B. The camel is always violent.
C. The camel is very sensitive.             D. The camel is rarely used anymore.
2. It is implied in the passage that ________.
A.      the mule is a stupid and insensitive animal
B.      the mule is as intelligent as the camel
C.      the mule is an animal widely used in the desert
D.     the mule is a vengeful animal
3. From this passage we can conclude that ________.
A.      camels are generally vicious towards their owners
B.      camels usually treat their owners well
C.      camels don’t see very well
D.     camels try to punish people who abuse them
4. The writer makes the camel’s vengeful behaviour clearer to the reader by presenting ______.
  A. a well-planned argument                     B. a large variety of examples
   C. some eyewitness accounts                    D. a typical incident
5. The main idea of the passage is _____________.
A.      camels can be as intelligent as their drivers
B.      camels are sensitive to injustice and will seek revenge on those who harm them
C.      camel drivers are often the targets of camels’ revenge
D.  camels are sensitive creatures that are aware of injustice
 
 【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: CADDB
【题型:简答】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[5]
11.In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
 
 A. federal B.figure C.scientific D.service
 
12.He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
 
 A. traditional B.scholar C.nurse D.pilot
 
13.When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
 
 A. policy B.plain C.permanent D.principal
 
14.John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
 
 A. pretends B.assures C.affords D.melts
 
15.We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
 
 A. owes B.spoils C.deserts D.neglects
 
16.In order to increase our output, we need to import more production _______.
 
 A. facilities B.hens C.votes D.artists
 
17.When a spacecraft travels, one of the major problems is reentry into the Earth’s _______.
 
 A. surface B.atmosphere C.attitude D.bent
 
18.This river forms a natural _______ between China and Korea.
 
 A. boundary B.string C.spot D.zone
 
19.She is already 16years old. But she _______as if she were still a little girl.
 
 A. believes B.absorbs C.accrses D.behaves
 
20.We are _______ at the rapid progress Mark has made in this semester.
 
 A. distinguished B.annoyed C.astonished D.scored
       
 【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: ABCADABADC
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[6]
Before he set off I packed him some food _____ he wouldn't get hungry.
 
A because
B even
C lest
D so that
答:
答案: D
【题型:翻译】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[7]
那个声音响个不停,我几乎无法平静。
 
答:
答案:
 I can hardly calm down with that noise doing on.
 
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[8]
目前,现代家庭更为普遍了,父母都处于同等地位。
 
答:
答案: Now the morden family, in which both the father and the mother are equal partners, is more common.
【题型:填空】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[9]
     Americans believe so much in moving ahead that they are _1_ researching, experimenting and exploring. They treat time as if it _2_ real — a precious resource. They budget it, save it, waste it, steal it, kill it, cut it, account for it and charge for it. A foreigner’s first impression _3_ the U.S. is that everyone is in a rush and often _4_ pressure. City people always appear to be hurrying to get where they are going, restlessly seeking attention or elbowing others. Foreigners who miss smiles, brief conversations, or leisurely exchanges with strangers should not feel hurt by this. Americans value time so highly, they dislike anyone “wasting” it _5_ an appropriate amount. New arrivals to the States will miss the custom of social talk during a business call because Americans generally _6_ or enquire about their visitors professionally rather than socially. They start talking business very quickly; time is always ticking in their heads. They work hard at saving time _7_ labor-saving devices so they communicate rapidly by fax, phone or email rather than through _8_ contact. The impersonality of electronic communication has _9_ to do with the significance of the matter _10_ hand.
 
1. A. engaged to      B. committed to      C. devoted themselves to      D. contribute to
 
2. A. were           B. is               C. was                     D. are
 
3. A. in             B. on               C. of                      D. to
 
4. A. under          B. by               C. in                      D. on
 
5. A. on             B. to               C. in                      D. beyond
 
6. A. assess          B. assure            C. assume                 D. access
 
7. A. in             B. of                C. to                     D. through
 
8. A. personnel       B. personal           C. personality             D. impersonal
 
9. A. little           B. no                C. less                   D. least
 
10. A. of             B. to                C. at                     D. in
    
      
      【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
     
 
答:
答案: BACADADBAC
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[10]
This is what you should bear in mind: Don't         a salary increase before you actually get it.
A hang on
B draw on
C wait on
D count on
答:
答案: D
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[11]
His temper and personalky show that he can become a soldier of the top         .
A circle
B rank
C category
D grade
答:
答案: B
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[12]
 The _____ lady is believed to be the thief wanted by the police.
 
A beautifully dressed
B dressed beautifully
C beautiful dressing
D beautiful dress
答:
答案: A
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[13] 众所周知,美国是世界上税收最重的国家。
答:
答案: It is known that the United States leads the world with the worst taxes.
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[14]
    Robert Spring, a 19th century forger (伪造文件者), was so good at his profession that he was able to make his living for 15 years by selling false signatures of famous Americans. Spring was born in England in 1813 and arrived in Philadelphia in 1858 to open a bookstore. At first he became rich by selling his small but genuine collection of early U.S. autographs(签字). Discovering his ability at copying handwriting, he began imitating signatures of George Washington and Ben Franklin and writing them on the title pages of old books. To lessen the chance of detection, he sent his forgeries to England and Canada for sale and circulation.
 
    Forgers have a hard time selling their products. A forger can’t approach a respectable buyer but must deal with people who don’t have much knowledge in the field. Forgers have many ways to make their work look real. For example, they buy old books to use the aged paper of the title page, and they can treat paper and ink with chemicals.
 
    In Spring’s time, right after the Civil War, Britain was still fond of the Southern states, so Spring invented a respectable maiden lady known as Miss Fanny Jackson, the only daughter of General “Stonewall” Jackson. For several years Miss Fanny’s financial problems forced her to sell a great number of letters and manuscripts(手稿)belonging to her famous father. Spring had to work very hard to satisfy the demand. All this activity did not prevent Spring from dying in poverty, leaving sharp-eyed experts the difficult task of separating his forgeries from the originals.
 
1. Why did Spring sell his false autographs in England and Canada?
 
A)     There was a greater demand there than in America.
 
B)      There was less chance of being detected there.
 
C)     Britain was Spring’s birthplace.
 
D)     The prices were higher in England and Canada.
 
2. After the Civil War, there was a great demand in Britain for _________.
 
A)     southern money
 
B)      signatures of George Washington and Ben Franklin
 
C)     southern manuscripts and letters
 
D)     Civil War battle plans
 
3. Robert Spring spent 15 years __________.
 
A)     running a bookstore in Philadelphia
 
B)      corresponding with Miss Fanny Jackson
 
C)     as a forger
 
D)     as a respectable dealer
 
4. According to the passage, forgeries are usually sold to ___________.
 
A)     sharp-eyed experts                     B) persons who aren’t experts
 
C)  book dealers                         D) owners of old books
 
5. Who was Miss Fanny Jackson?
 
A)     The only daughter of General “Stonewall” Jackson.
 
B)      A little-known girl who sold her father’s papers to Robert Spring.
 
C)     Robert Spring’s daughter.
 
D)     An imaginary person created by Spring.
    
 
      【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BCCBD
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[15]
 _____ breaks the law will be punished without mercy.
 
A Anyone
B Who
C Whoever
D No matter who
答:
答案: C
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[16]
61,改进,改善,
62,影响;势力;
63,无辜的,无罪的;
64,授课;教诲;
65,意欲,计划;
66,接见;采访;
67,无效的;不能成立的;
68,问题;(报刊的)期,;
69,主流;主要倾向,;
70,保持,维持;
71,默想;默念;
72,疏忽;忽略;
73,然而;尽管如此;
74,概念,观念;
75,获得,得到;
76,偶尔的,不经常的;
77,占领;使用,住在……;
78,允许;批准,;
79,全体员工;人事部门
80,野餐郊游;
答:
答案:
improvement
influence
innocent
instruction
intend
interview
invalid
issue
mainstream
maintain
meditation
neglect
nevertheless
notion
obtain
occasional
occupy
permission
personnel
picnic
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[17]
 Tomorrow the mayor is to       a group of Canadian businessmen on a tour of the city.
A coordinate
B cooperate
C accompany
D associate
答:
答案: C
【题型:翻译】【分数:15分】 得分:0分
[18]
81,飞行员;引航员;
82,盘子,盆子;
83,民意调查;投票选举;
84,压(力);压力;
85,预防;阻碍;
86,优先,优先权;,
87,专业的;专业性的;
88,精神病专家,精神病医生;
89,心理学研究者,
90,购买,购置;
91,资格,授权;
92,推荐;劝告;
93,新兵;
94,拒绝,回绝;
95,放弃,让与;
96,营救,救援,
97,求助,凭借,
98,时刻表,进度表;
99,安全;保证,
100, 寻找,探寻;
答:
答案:
pilot
plate
poll
pressure
prevent
priority
professional
psychiatrist
psychologist
purchase
qualification
recommend
recruit
refuse
render
rescue
resort
schedule
security
seek
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[19]
Could you lend me some money? I'm very ______of cash at the moment.
A need
B short
C scarce
D empty
答:
答案: B
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[20]
      Kay James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia state government, loves to turn the tables on those who don’t think it’s possible to be middle-class, conservation, educated and still be truly black. Once, during an abortion debate, a woman in the audience angrily told James she was so middle-class she didn’t have a clue about real African-American life. “If you understood what these women go through,” the woman said, “you would realize that abortion is their only choice.”
 
      James then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare. She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family. Now she discovers another child is on the way. “How would you counsel that woman?” asked James.
 
    “Have an abortion,” the woman responded. “That child would have a very poor quality of life.”
 
    “I have a vested interest in your answer,” James said. “The woman I described was my mother. I was the fifth of six children born into poverty. And, in case you’re interested, the quality of my life in just fine!”
 
1. Kay James ___________.
 
   A. is not a black                             B. is a poor black mother
 
   C. has five brothers and sister                  D. has a hard life
 
2. “To turn the tables” means ____________.
 
   A. to move the tables
 
   B. to carry the tables away
 
   C. to gain courage
 
   D. to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage
 
3. James’ father _____________.
 
   A. divorced his wife     B. liked to drink      C. deserted his family     D. B and C
 
4. James’ mother ____________.
 
   A. was educated        B. was conservative        C. was poor        D. A and B
 
5. James’ family led a _________ life when she was born.
 
   A. miserable           B. happy             C. well-off             D. hardly
 
【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: CDDCA
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[21]
他希望在写一封信,为的是能够消除所有的误解。
 
答:
答案: He wishes to write another letter which will clear up all the misunderstandings.
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[22]
了解这些基本原理的作用是很有用的。
 
答:
答案:
It is useful to know how these basic principles work.
 
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:1分
[1]
During the lecture, the speaker occasionally         his point by relating his own experiences.
A illustrated
B hinted
C cited
D displayed
答: A
答案: A
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[2]
The team doctor insisted that the route _____ because of the possible danger.
 
A could be changed
B would be changed
C be changed
D might be changed
答:
答案: C
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[3]
Ten days ago the young man info~ed his boss of his intention to         
A resign
B reject
C retreat
D replace
答:
答案: A
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[4]
  To say that the child learns by imitation and that the way to teach is to set a good example oversimplifies. No child imitates every action he sees. Sometimes, the example the parent wants him to follow is ignored while he takes over contrary patterns from some other example. Therefore we must turn to a more subtle theory than “monkey see, monkey do.”
 
  Look at it from the child’s point of view. Here he is in a new situation, lacking a ready response. He is seeking a response which will gain certain ends. If he lacks a ready response for the situation, and cannot reason out what to do, he observes a model who seems able to get the right result. The child looks for an authority or expert who can show what to do.
 
  There is a second element at work in this situation. The child may be able to attain his immediate goal only to find that his method brings criticism from people who observe him. When shouting across the house achieves his immediate end of delivering a message, he is told emphatically that such a racket is unpleasant, that he should walk into the next room and say his say quietly. Thus, the desire to solve any objective situation is overlaid with the desire to solve it properly. One of the early things the child learns is that he gets more affection and approval when his parents like his response. Then other adults reward some actions and criticize others. If one is to maintain the support of others and his own self-respect, he must adopt response his social group approves.
 
  In finding trial responses, the learner does not choose models at random. He imitates the person who seems a good person to be like, rather than a person whose social status he wishes to avoid. If the pupil wants to be a good violinist, he will observe and try to copy the techniques of capable players; while some other person may most influence his approach to books.
 
  Admiration of one quality often leads us to admire a person as a whole, and he becomes an identifying figure. We use some people as models over a wide range of situations, imitating much that they do. We learn that they are dependable and rewarding models because imitating them leads to success.
 
1. The statement that children learn by imitation is incomplete because ___________.
 
A)     they only imitate authorities and experts
 
B)      they are not willing to copy their parents
 
C)     the process of identification has been ignored
 
D)     the nature of their imitation as form of behavior has been neglected.
 
2. For a child the first element in his learning by imitation is ___________.
 
A)     the need to find an authority
 
B)      the need to find a way to achieve the desired result
 
C)     the need for more affection from his parents
 
D)     the desire to meet the standards of his social group
 
3. Apart from achieving his desired results, a child should also learn to ___________.
 
A) behave properly
 
B) attain his goal as soon as possible
 
C) show his affection for his parents
 
D) talk quietly
 
4. Children tend to imitate their models ___________.
 
A)     who do not criticize them
 
B)      who bring them unexpected rewards
 
C)     whom they want to be like
 
D)     whose social status is high
 
5. “An identifying figure” (Lines 1-2, Para. 5) refers to a person ___________.
 
A)         who serves as model for others
 
B)          who is always successful
 
C)         who can be depended upon
 
D)         who has been rewarded for his success
      
 
      【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BBACA
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[5] 众所周知,美国是世界上税收最重的国家。
答:
答案: It is known that the United States leads the world with the worst taxes.
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[6] 节食不当导致诸多问题并不意味着就没有安全的节食方法。
答:
答案: The fact that misguided forms of dieting result in so many problems does not mean taht no dieting is safe.
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[7]
He is _____ to visit us if he knows where we live.
 
A likely
B probably
C possibly
D necessarily
答:
答案: A
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[8]
 These teachers try to be objective when they         the integrated ability of their students
A justify
B evaluate
C indicate
D reckon
答:
答案: B
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[9]
     Just as exercise strengthens the heart and lungs, bones and muscles, it may also power up the brain. A succession of scientific studies of animals implies that physical activity has a positive effect on mental functioning. “It’s clear that the brain benefits from exercise,” says brain scientist William Greenough of the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. His studies with rats have demonstrated two primary effects of activity: vigorous physical exercise provides the brain with more fuel, and skill-based exercise increases the formation of connections in the brain, which, according to the proposals of some scientists, may make the brain better able to process information. In one experiment, laboratory rats were separated into three groups. One group was exercised by running inside an automatic wheel, a second group improved their skills in a complicated obstacle course, and a third group was inactive. “The animals that learned to go through the obstacle course exhibited a greater number of brain connections than the animals in the exercised or inactive groups,” Greenough said. “In contrast, the animals that exercised inside the automatic wheel possessed a greater density of blood vessels in the brain than did either of the other two groups of animals.”
 
    Learning a new dance step may boost the brain in the same way that learning a language can, he says. And if the dance is a good physical exercise as well, the benefits multiply. Young brains may be especially able to boost brain power through exercise, suggested another of Greenough’s experiments that showed the most significant changes in the brain occurred among rats that had been exercised when very young. And while animals aren’t people, he says it is logical to make the inference that an effect found in rats may also apply to humans. Human studies have focused primarily on older adults and suggest that regular exercises can improve the speed with which the brain processes information. Measurements made by Arthur Kramer at the University of Illinois demonstrated that inactive adults, aged 63 to 82, could hit buttons faster in response to a tone after they went through a 10-week water exercise course. A corresponding control group that didn’t exercise showed no improvement. This boost in reaction time after exercise training may occur because declines associated with getting old could actually stem from declines in physical condition. Some scientists speculate the reduction in mental function often attributed to getting old may really be a penalty of neglecting to stay physically active, in addition to related factors such as medicines and poor diet.
 
    “In older people, an exercise program appears important for brain maintenance,” says Daniel M. Landers, professor of exercise science at Arizona State University, who recently published an article reviewing the scientific literature on activity’s effect on the brain. Numerous studies show that children who engage in regular physical activity do better in school than their inactive classmates. But until recently, the academic edge gained by participating in sports was thought to come from the increased self-confidence, the better mood, and the ability to concentrate that comes from burning off steam in exercise. Now, however, some scientists have revised their way of thinking, and point to possible physical connections.
 
1. What makes the brain better able to process information?
 
A)     Vigorous physical exercise.                  B) Skill-based exercise.     
 
C)  Both of them.                            D) Neither of them.
 
2. While _______ of rats showed a greater number of brain connections, _______ had a greater density of blood vessels in the brain.
 
A) the first group / the third group                B) the second group / the third group
 
C) the first group / the second group              D) the second group / the first group
 
3. One possible reason for scientists to make experiments with rats or other animals is that _________.
 
A)     rats benefit from the experiments
 
B)      the experiments can boost the brains of the rats
 
C)     an effect found in rats may also apply to humans
 
D)     rats and humans are very much alike
 
4. Which word in Paragraph 6 tells us that older adults were divided into groups in the human studies?
 
  A) Corresponding.         B) Inactive.         C) Older.          D) Faster.
 
5. Which of the following is not a finding that results from the studies of older adults?
 
A)     Regular exercise can improve the speed with which the brain processes information.
 
B)      Inactive adults can hit buttons faster in response to a tone after being trained.
 
C)     Getting old is the cause for the reduction in mental function.
 
D)     Exercise can make one smarter.
     
【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BDCAC
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[10]
Mrs. gmithwas so         about everything that no servants could please her.
A speeific
B special
C precise
D particular
答:
答案: D
【题型:简答】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[11]
41.Students with _______ problems may apply for student loans.
 
 A. economic B.financial C.male D.economical
 
42.Both sugar and salt can ______in water.
 
 A. desert B.absorb C.dissolve D.involve
 
43.I have not heard anything from him since his _______.
 
 A. departure B.fault C.foundation D.acciptance
 
44.Without a proper education, people could _______ all kinds of crimes.
 
 A. conduct B.stoop C.commit D.sweat
 
45.Several loudspeakers are _______ from the ceiling and we can hear the speaker very clearly.
 
 A. connected B.sustained C.associated D.suspended
 
46.This morning in the class, our teacher lost his _______ at last because he could not stand any more.
 
 A. temper B.terror C.verse D.contain
 
47.It is not ---_______ for me to return all the books to the library now because I still need some of them for my research.
 
 A. continuous B.difficult C.convenient D.sufficient
 
48.When traveling alone in the mountains, you’d better take a _______ with you in case you get lost.
 
 A. compass B.compress C.complse D.campus
 
49.As a teacher, you should not _______ the students from asking questions in class.
 
 A. ruin B.restrain C.import D.impose
 
50.If you have any problems during your study here, please do not _______ to call me for help
 
 A. hesitate B.despair C.urge D.request
     
 【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BCACDACABA
【题型:填空】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[12]
The traditional American Thanksgiving Day celebration goes back to 1621. In that year a special feast was prepared in Plymouth, Massachusetts. The colonists who had _1_ there had left England because they felt deprived of religious freedom. They came to the _2_ land and faced difficulties in coming _3_ the ocean. The ship which carried them was _4_ Mayflower. The North Atlantic was difficult to travel. There were bad storms. They were assisted in learning to live in the new land by the Indians who inhabited the region. The Puritans as they were called had _5_ to be thankful for. Their _6_ practices were no longer a source of _7_ by the government. They learned to _8_ their farming habits to the climate and soil. When they _9_ the fourth Thursday of November for their Thanksgiving celebration, they invited their neighbours, the Indians, to join them in _10_ and a prayer of gratitude for the new life. They recalled the group of 102 men, women, and children who left England. They remembered their dead who did not to live to see the shores of Massachusetts. They reflected on the 65 days’ voyage which tested their strength.
1. A) settled           B) gone                    C) been           D) stayed
2. A) poor                      B) new            C) old            D) strange
3. A) into             B) over            C) by             D) across
4. A) titled            B) known          C) regarded        D) called
5. A) many                    B) some           C) much           D) little
6. A) agricultural       B) educational      C) moral           D) religious
7. A) criticism         B) praise           C) permission       D) profit
8. A) change          B) adopt                    C) adjust           D) apply
9. A) appointed        B) selected                 C) named               D) took
10. A) competition      B) dinner           C) discussion             D) worship
答:
答案:
ABDDCCACBB
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[13]
我坐在这里,看时光流逝。
 
答:
答案:
As I sat here, I felt the time pass by.
 
【题型:翻译】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[14] 我有一个学生,因为没有仔细阅读操纵指南,关错了开关。
答:
答案: One of my students, who didn't read the instructions carefully, closed the wrong switch.
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[15]
With _____, the adventurers succeeded in making a fire to warm themselves.
 
A they could find
B which they could find
C that they could find
D what they could find
答:
答案: D
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[16]
Only those who can        to lose their money should make high-risk investments.
A maintain
B sustairt
C endure
D afford
答:
答案: D
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[17]
In the traditional marriage, the man worked at a job to earn money for the family. Most men worked in an office, a factory or some other places away from home. Since the man earned the money, he paid the bills. The man made the decisions. He was the boss.
  In the traditional marriage, the woman seldom worked away from the house. She stayed at home to care for the children and her husband. Her job at home was very important.
  In recent years, many couples continue to have a traditional relationship of this kind. The man has a job and earns the money for the family. The woman stays at home and cares for the children and the house. Many Americans are happy with this kind of marriage. But some other Americans
have a different impression of marriage and family responsibilities.
答:
答案: 传统婚姻|工作赚钱养家|办公室|工厂|远离家的地方|花销|传统婚姻|照顾孩子和丈夫|满意|不同的看法
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[18]
    Engineering design aims to link economic, social, environmental and of course safety factors to produce the best solution. This is especially true in earthquake engineering where it is possible to design a building that is “safe” for all types of earthquakes but does not fit the design brief. For example, it is not economically feasible to design buildings in Bristol to withstand a large earthquake as the chances are very small. Similarly a square concrete structure that has small windows and thick walls may be the ideal design for a particular area; however, it wouldn’t fit a design brief asking for a modern high-tech design. This balance of factors can only be achieved by engineers combining experience and knowledge of the area where the structure is to be located.
 
    Design practice has been changing over the last few years. The older design requirements used to insist that in an earthquake the building should maintain enough structural integrity to remain standing. This meant that if the serviceability limit state was passed the structure would have to be demolished, as it would be no longer safe to use. Although this concept saves lives as people can escape from buildings, it does nothing to prevent the huge financial cost of a large earthquake as a large proportion of buildings have to be demolished and rebuilt. Thus the new design requirements demand that the structure should remain standing in an earthquake and additionally not have to be demolished.
 
    The other factor often left unconsidered is the effect of after shocks. These shocks generally have little effect on undamaged buildings; however, on damaged ones they can have destructive effect and stop rescue operations. In the assessment of buildings the energy from an aftershock should be considered.
 
    Apparently the damage caused by earthquakes is almost entirely associated with man-made structures. Earthquakes only cause death by the damage they induce in structures such as buildings, dams, bridges and other works of man. And this is one of the reasons why earthquake engineering is so important.
 
1. What is the main idea of the passage?
 
A)     Earthquake engineers with experience and knowledge.
 
B)      Some factors for building design in earthquake engineering.
 
C)     Buildings to withstand all possible earthquakes.
 
D)     Equal consideration in earthquake engineering.
 
2. The word “demolish” in the second paragraph means ____________.
 
A)     pull down        B) pull up        C) pull away        D) pull apart
 
3. Which of the following is not true about the new design requirement?
 
A)     Building should remain integrated in an earthquake.
 
B)      Building should be reconstructed after an earthquake.
 
C)     Building should let people escape in an earthquake.
 
D)     Building should be made to avoid rebuilding after an earthquake.
 
4. The damage of all the following causes the death of people except ____________.
 
A)     dams and bridges                  B) buildings and dams
 
C) bridges and buildings                D) some works like steel works and brick works
 
5. When assessing buildings, we should take into account the ___________.
 
A) undamaged buildings                B) man-made structures
 
C) effect of aftershocks                 D) rescue operations
 
【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BABDC
【题型:翻译】【分数:15分】 得分:0分
[19]
More than twenty years ago, my hometown was just a small , old and poor town. Most of people were farmers. There were few factories. The people didn’t have enough food to eat and wore old clothes. They had a hard life .
Great changes have taken place in the past twenty years . The people have found a lot of ways of making money . Now there are many tall buildings . They are very beautiful . Roads are wide and clean . People can take buses or drive their own cars to go to work . Many people have cell phones and personal computers. People’s living conditions have improved a lot . Thanks to the government’s efforts . my hometown is becoming more and more beautiful .
答:
答案: 二十多年来|我的家乡|农民|没有足够的食物吃|把旧衣服穿在身上|高大的建筑物|搭公车或驾驶自己的汽车去上班|手机和个人电脑|政府的努力|家乡正变得越来越美丽了。
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[20]
I should like to rent a house,modern,comfortable and ___ in a qiuet environment. 
A before all
B first of all
C after all
D above all
答:
答案: D
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[21]
Science and technology have        in important ways to the improvement of agricultural production.
A attached
B assisted
C contributed
D witnessed
答:
答案: C
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[22]
只有四个地区发现大量钻石。
 
答:
答案: There are only four areas where very many diamonds have been found.
 
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[1]
It is obvious that this new rule is applicable to everyone without          .
A exception
B exclusion
C modification
D substitution
答: C
答案: A
【题型:翻译】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[2] As is well known, books teach us to learn life, truth, science and many other useful things. They increase our knowledge, broaden our minds and strengthen our character. In other words, they are our good teachers and wise friends. This is the reason why our parents always encourage us to read more books. 
Reading is a good thing, but we must pay great attention to the choice of books. It is true that we can derive benefits from good books. However, bad books will do us more harm than good. 
 
答:
答案: 书籍人生|真理科学|增加知识|扩大心胸|换句话说|良师益友|父母鼓励|多加注意书的选择|获得益处|有害无益
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[3]
Nowadays, the phenomenon of drunken driving has arouse wide concern among the public. Especially the young generation living in metropolis, tend to drive after drinking, ignoring the fact that this behavior may pose underlying threat to their precious life and may even endanger others.
Generally speaking, there are several reasons accounting for this phenomenon. Firstly,  people participate in more activities or banquets than ever before ,where they will drink strong wine.Then, they may get drunk but continue to drive.Secondly,  this behavior will directly threaten the safety of drivers, passengers and pedestrians, resulting in traffic accidents, injuries and even deaths. Besides, treating the injured and repairing broken cars means a grievous waste of money, time and resources.
The legal aspects to strengthen management, strict, I believe that will reduce the phenomenon of drunk driving.
答:
答案: 酒后驾车|关注|年轻一代|忽略|潜在威胁|宝贵的生命|危及他人|解释这个现象|喝烈性酒|造成交通事故
【题型:简答】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[4]
1.With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
 
 A.exhibition B.exception C.except D.reception
 
2.Although the traffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
 
 A.spare B.fast C.moderate D.moral
 
3.All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
 
 A.faded B.illustrated C.comfined D.concerned
 
4.This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
 
 A.canal B.tunnel C.channel D.cable
 
5.The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
 
 A. bean B.beam C.bake D.battery
 
6.When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
 
 A. surround B.substance C.stretch D.substitute
 
7.With the help of the government , a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
 
 A. survived B.suspended C.suffered D.subfected
 
8.He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
 
 A. novel B.spoil C.acceptable D.additional
 
9.Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
 
 A. sorting B.joking C.counting D.comparing
 
10.We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
 
 A. continue B.bay C.assistance D.graduate
     
 【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: BCABDDAABD
【题型:填空】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[5]
    Zora’s hometown had a/an _1_ Negro population and non-blacks were only ever seen passing _2_by the natives. The inhabitants_3_ the Southerners ride through while continuing to casually chew their sugar cane. Northerners, however, drove automobiles and _4_different to Negro eyes. Most of native blacks peered out of the window_5_ them while only the bravest _6_ courageous enough to stand outside and watch the strange tourists go past. An unusual girl named Zora enjoyed talking with the Northerners _7_, when she waved at them, often stopped. She would happily chat _8_the strangers, while_9_ them part of the way down the road, unless a family member appeared out of the house at which point the chat would be abruptly discontinued. To her at that time white people and black were only unlike to the _10_that whites did not live in her town.
 
1. A. entire             B. entirely            C. whole          D. complete
 
2. A. away             B. out                C. up             D. through
 
3. A. watched           B. made              C. warned         D. enjoyed
 
4. A. covered           B. discovered          C. appeared        D. disappeared
 
5. A. at                B. on                 C. in             D. for
 
6. A. was              B. were               C. be             D. being
 
7. A. who              B. whom              C. which          D. that
 
8. A. with              B. without            C. on             D. about
 
9. A. accomplishing      B. accompanying       C. admiring        D. affording
 
10. A. end               B. question            C. purpose        D. extent
       
 【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
      
 
答:
答案: BDACABAABD
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[6]
Could you lend me some money? I'm very ______of cash at the moment.
A need
B short
C scarce
D empty
答:
答案: B
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[7]
He found the        media attention intolerable and decided to go abroad.
A sufficient
B constant
C steady
D plenty
答:
答案: B
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[8]
 The _____ lady is believed to be the thief wanted by the police.
 
A beautifully dressed
B dressed beautifully
C beautiful dressing
D beautiful dress
答:
答案: A
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[9] 你尽可放心,他不会再犯错误了。
答:
答案:
You may depend on it that he will not repeat his mistake.
 
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[10]
     Kay James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia state government, loves to turn the tables on those who don’t think it’s possible to be middle-class, conservation, educated and still be truly black. Once, during an abortion debate, a woman in the audience angrily told James she was so middle-class she didn’t have a clue about real African-American life. “If you understood what these women go through,” the woman said, “you would realize that abortion is their only choice.”
 
     James then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare. She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family. Now she discovers another child is on the way. “How would you counsel that woman?” asked James.
 
    “Have an abortion,” the woman responded. “That child would have a very poor quality of life.”
 
    “I have a vested interest in your answer,” James said. “The woman I described was my mother. I was the fifth of six children born into poverty. And, in case you’re interested, the quality of my life in just fine!”
 
 
 
1 Kay James ___________.
 
   A. is not a black                             B. is a poor black mother
 
   C. has five brothers and sister                  D. has a hard life
 
2. “To turn the tables” means ____________.
 
A. to move the tables
 
   B. to carry the tables away
 
   C. to gain courage
 
   D. to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage
 
3. James’ father _____________.
 
   A. divorced his wife     B. liked to drink      C. deserted his family     D. B and C
 
4. James’ mother ____________.
 
   A. was educated        B. was conservative        C. was poor        D. A and B
 
5. James’ family led a _________ life when she was born.
 
   A. miserable           B. happy             C. well-off             D. hardly
     
 
【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: CDDCA
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[11]
1,目击者,见证人;
2, 竞争,为……而奋争;
3, 加固;使更结实;
4, 小路,小道;
5, 接近,进入;
6, 完成;达到(目的);
7, 入迷,嗜好;
8, 准许进入;承认;
9, 采纳;收养;
10, 代理人;代理商;
11, 显然地;表面上;
12, (迫切)要求;
13, 资产,财产;
14, 权威;权力;
15, 奖品;
16, 行为;态度;
17, 报考者;申请求职者;
18, 生涯;职业;
19, 庆祝;歌颂;
20, 化学的;化学作用的;
答:
答案:
witness
contest
reinforce
track
access
accomplish
addiction
admission
adopt
agent
apparently
appeal
asset
authority
award
behavior
candidate
career
celebrate
chemical
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[12]
Within two weeks of arrival, all foreigners had to        with the local police
A inquire
B consult
C register
D profession
答:
答案: C
【题型:翻译】【分数:15分】 得分:0分
[13] 换种情况他会怎么做,谁说的准呢?
答:
答案: What would he have done in other circumstances, who can tell?
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[14]
The little girl was so frightened that she just wouldn't         her grip on my arm.
A loosen
B remove
C relieve
D dismiss
答:
答案: A
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[15]
Can you give me even the         clue as to where her son might be?
A simplest
B slightest
C least
D utmost
答:
答案: B
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[16]
The ship's generator broke down, and the pumps had to be operated         instead of mechanically.
A artificially
B automatically
C manually
D synthetically
答:
答案: C
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[17] 这女孩一如既往,工作很难勤奋。
答:
答案: 这女孩一如既往,工作很难勤奋。
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[18]
       Disney is one of the most powerful companies in the world. In fact, it is so big and has so much influence that a new word has come into English: DISNEYFICATION. Here is a quick guide to the effects of Disneyfication. 
A few media and publishing giants control many of the things we watch, read and listen to. Therefore the West — mainly the USA — has a strong influence on the world’s popular culture. It is easy for people to identify with the products of the entertainment corporations. These products are glamorous, exciting and full of the latest technology; they easily become part of the culture that people share with their friends and their communities.
 
        As the culture of western entertainment spreads, the world will lose a lot of its cultural variety. Everyone is becoming more and more alike: all around the world teenagers wear the same “uniform” of baseball caps, blue jeans and running shoes.
 
       Countries like Canada, France and Malaysia have been fighting hard to protect their traditional culture by restricting the import of foreign books, films and so on. However, companies that want to increase their culture exports are in favor of a new treaty, the Multilateral Treaty of Investment. This treaty would limit the power of governments to control cultural imports.
 
       Major corporations like Disney make consumerism part of sports, arts and entertainment. After you have taken your children to see the latest Disney movie, they will want you to buy the video, the key chain, the toys, the T-shirt, the note-paper, the pencil set…Every film comes with a package of products, games, and children’s books — and, of course, a careful plan for marketing them all.
 
      Theme parks are becoming a model for towns and commercial development. Everywhere, you can find chain restaurants, giant shopping malls, and modernized city centers that all follow the same pattern. They are all designed to make us feel as if we are getting away from life’s problems — and to make us spend money. As this kind of development spreads, there is less and less space for other values and other ways of doing things.
 
1. The effects of Disneyfication can be seen from all of the following EXCEPT that ________.
 
   A. the world grows like a theme park
 
   B. we buy, buy, buy
 
   C. we have the corporate view of nature
 
D. western culture grows stronger
 
2. What does the world “disneyfication” imply?
 
   A. Disney is a giant corporation.
 
   B. We all become more alike.
 
   C. The local culture becomes less strong.
 
   D. The real world is becoming more and more like a theme park — like Disneyland.
 
3. As far as the USA is concerned, the Multilateral Treaty of Investment signifies __________.
 
   A. the limit of “culture exports”
 
   B. the spread of “culture exports”
 
   C. the restrict of “culture imports”
 
   D. the limit of government’s power to control the culture imports
 
4. What is the main idea of the passage?
 
   A. The big influence that Disney plays on the world.
 
   B. Disney motivates us to buy its products.
 
   C. Children are crazy about Disney fashion.
 
   D. Disney is simply a dream to us all.
 
5. The word “glamorous” in Paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to __________ in the context.
 
   A. beautiful          B. attractive           C. exciting          D. elegant
【注】答案填写按照题目顺序直接填写选项,例如(ABBCC)
 
答:
答案: CDBAB 
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[19]
The date of the meeting has been ______ from the 5th to 8th of June.
 
A postponed
B put forward
C advanced
D brought off
答:
答案: A
【题型:翻译】【分数:3分】 得分:0分
[20]
了解这些基本原理的作用是很有用的。
 
答:
答案:
It is useful to know how these basic principles work.
 
【题型:单选】【分数:1分】 得分:0分
[21]
As one of the world's highest paid models, she had her face.     for five million dollars.
A deposiled
B assured
C measured
D insured
答:
答案: D
【题型:阅读】【分数:10分】 得分:0分
[22]
     In what now seems like the prehistoric times of computer history, the earth’s postwar era, there was quite a wide-spread concern that computers would take over the world from man one day. Already today, less than forty years later, as computers are relieving us of more and more of the routine tasks in business and in our personal lives, we are faced with a less dramatic but also less foreseen problem. People tend to be over-trusting of computers and are reluctant to challenge their authority. Indeed, they behave as if they were hardly aware that wrong buttons may be pushed, or that a computer may simply malfunction(失误).
 
    Obviously, there would be no point in investing in a computer if you had to check all its answers, but people should also rely on their own internal computers and check the machine when they have the feeling that something has gone wrong.
 
    Questioning and routine double-checks must continue to be as much a part of good business as they were in pre-computer days. Maybe each computer should come with the warning: for all the help this computer may provide, it should not be seen as a substitute for fundamental thinking and reasoning skills.
 
1. What is the main purpose of this passage?
 
A) To look back to the early days of computers.
 
B)    To explain what technical problems may occur with computers.
 
C)    To discourage unnecessary investment in computers.
 
D)   To warn against a mentally lazy attitude towards computers.
 
  • 会计类考试报名培训
  • 会计继续教育/年审年检
  • 自考专升本
  • 远程教育/成人高考
  • 其他资格证